Skip to content
Compare
Player file

Aaryn Gries

San Marcos, Texas · College student

Big Brother
Spoiler-safe. This is hidden until you've watched it.
1season played
0seasons won
8thbest finish
70days in the game
Career

Seasons played

What this shows: Each season Aaryn played, oldest first. The bar runs from the first person out (left) to the winner (right); the tall block is Aaryn. The tiles are that season's numbers.

  1. Big Brother 15 · 2013Big Brother 15Result hidden (spoiler-safe)Evicted Day 70
    Spoiler-safe. This is hidden until you've watched it.
    Finished 8th of 16
    Spoiler-safe. This is hidden until you've watched it.
    • 4 wins
    • 1 wins
    • 3times
    • 5votes to evict them
    • 67%vote accuracy2 of 3 with the house
    • 70days lasted
    View Big Brother 15 →
Spoiler-safe. Aaryn's game details (votes, moments, totals and takes) is hidden until you've watched it.
Game style

How they played

What this shows: Each bar is a percentile: the share of all 417 Big Brother appearances that scored lower (50 is the typical player). Big Brother has no such scores, so its bars are counts from our own data. The label is our rule of thumb, not an official rating.

Big Brother 15 · our labelPower playerWon power and used it to take out targets through the back door.Also fits: Comp beast
  • Comp wins4 HOHs, 1 Veto90th percentile
  • Survived the block2 on the block, 0 saved by the veto59th percentile
  • Voted with the house2 of 3 votes with the house14th percentile
  • Back-doors2 back-doors as HOH96th percentile
  • Jury supportnot a finalist0th percentile
  • Lasted8th of 16, 70 days57th percentile
Why this label

Players like this

The Big Brother players whose bars sit closest to Aaryn's in Big Brother 15. Match is 100 minus the typical gap between the two sets of bars, in percentile points.

How the labels work
Key moments

How their games played out

What this shows: Built from the vote and competition records, in order. Big Brother: and wins, , and .

Big Brother 1513 moments
  1. Week2
    Won Head of HouseholdHOH
  2. Week2
    As Head of Household, back-doored Nick, who was evicted 7–4–0back-door
  3. Week3
    Nominated for eviction by Helenon the block
  4. Week3
    Survived the eviction vote against Jeremy (9–1–0)survived
  5. Week4
    Nominated for eviction by Juddon the block
  6. Week4
    Survived the eviction vote against Kaitlin (9–0–0)survived
  7. Week5
    Won Head of HouseholdHOH
  8. Week6
    Won Head of Household during a double evictionHOH
  9. Week6
    Won the Power of Veto and used it to save Jessieveto
  10. Week6
    As Head of Household, back-doored Judd, who was evicted 7–0back-door
  11. Week8
    Won Head of HouseholdHOH
  12. Week9
    Nominated for eviction by Elissaon the block
  13. Week9
    Evicted by a 5–0 vote on Day 70evicted
Voting record

Who they voted for

What this shows: Each vote Aaryn cast at an . A filled dot means they voted with the majority; a hollow dot means they were on the losing side. The last column is who went home.

Big Brother 152/3 with majority
WhenVoted forWith the majority?Went home
Wk 1ElissaDavid
Wk 6CandiceCandice
Wk 7JessieJessie
Spoiler-safe. Their jury vote is hidden until you've watched it.

As a , voted for GinaMarie to win.

Spoiler-safe. This is hidden until you've watched it.
Competitions

Competition wins by format

What this shows: Individual wins only (each competition counted once), sorted into the formats they used: endurance, puzzles, OTEV and so on. A competition can have several formats.

All comps →
5 individual winsHOH 4Veto 1
Spoiler-safe. Aaryn's alliances and analyst takes (they cover the rest of the season) is hidden until you've watched it.
Alliances

Who they worked with

What this shows: Named alliances and showmances from the Big Brother Wiki and other cited sources, with when each formed and ended (week) where the source says. Tap a face to open that player.

Analysts

What the analysts said

What this shows: Podcasts, videos and articles about Aaryn, matched by name or episode title, then how much analyst coverage each of their seasons got. Strongest matches first. Links open the original.

Season coverage on RHAP

    • Survivor seasonsEvery season, newest first
    • Big Brother seasonsEvery season, newest first
    • LiveThis week's episode, who's left, and your predictions
    • PlayersSearch everyone who has played either show
    • CompetitionsEvery challenge, HOH and Veto, and who won
    • ExploreCharts and leaderboards across every season
    • CompareTwo players or two seasons, side by side
    • RulesHow each game works, in plain English
    • RHAPRob Has a Podcast coverage, by season
    • SavedYour starred players, seasons and competitions
    • Survivor rulesHow the game works
    • Big Brother rulesHow the game works

Settings

Saved in this browser only. Changes apply straight away.

Theme
Default show

Which show the home page puts first and where “Find a season” and the Seasons tab go.

Spoiler-safe mode

Say how far you've watched. Anything later (results, winners, who left, analyst takes published after that episode aired, later seasons) is hidden or blurred across the site, with a Reveal button. Off (“up to date”) by default.

SurvivorOff: up to date

Big BrotherOff: up to date

Photos
Reduce motion

Your data

Picks, saved items, recently viewed and these settings, in one JSON file. Use it to back up or move to another device.

Keyboard

or press ?

Keyboard shortcuts

They never fire while you're typing, inside tabs, charts or filters, or while a dialog is open.

/Ctrl plus K
Search (also ⌘K)
j
Next episode or week
Season pages (Survivor also takes →)
k
Previous episode or week
Season pages (Survivor also takes ←)
]
Next season
Season pages
[
Previous season
Season pages
g then s
Go to Seasons
g then p
Go to Players
g then c
Go to Competitions
g then h
Go home
?
This list
Esc
Close a dialog or sheet